Current Worshipful Master

W:. Glenn S. Capron

2017 – 2020

For the third year in a row W:. Capron is continuing to shoulder the responsibilities of the Master’s Chair.  W:. Capron joined our Fraternity just a few short years ago in 2013.  Having his Father and Grandfather as Past Masters (1967 and 1957 respectively) of Boonville Lodge #165 F&AM, Raised in a Masonic family Brother Capron quickly progressed through the chairs at Blazing Star Lodge #694 F&AM to be our current Worshipful Master.  He is also a proud member of the Ismailia Shrine in Buffalo, New York.

W:. Capron’s dedication to his community is evident in his almost 25 years of service as a volunteer firefighter and certified NYS EMT-B for the Arcade Volunteer Fire Department and Holland Volunteer Fire Department.  A true outdoorsman, Brother Capron is an avid camper and among other things, he is currently working on his SCUBA diving certification.

Brother Capron is a resident of Chaffee, New York, is employed at Moog Space and Defense, Inc. in East Aurora.  He is a class of 1981 graduate of Adirondack High School in Boonville, NY and 1983 graduate of SUNY Morrisville in Morrisville, New York.  Despite the distance, and busy schedule Brother Capron keeps close contact with his daughter who now lives in Maryland.

Supporting W:. Glenn S. Capron in the 2019-2020 year is the following Officers:

Senior Warden: W:. James A. Andruczyk
Junior Warden: Br. William C. Snyder
Senior Deacon: Br. James O. Ginter
Junior Deacon: Br. Aaron W. Layman
Secretary: W:. David T. Breth
Treasurer: Br. David W. Thomason
Senior Master of ceremonies: Br. Luke E. Wochensky
Junior Master of Ceremonies: Br. D. Axel Neff
Senior Steward: Br. Ronald C. Straitiff
Junior Steward: Br. James K. Scotland
Chaplain: Br. Maurice T. Janeczko
Marshal: Br. Christopher A. Klink
Tiler: W:. Dennis H. Funseth

Trustees:
1-Year Trustee: W:. John Marcus, Jr., DSA
2-Year Trustee: Br. John W. Evans, DSA
3-Year Trustee: W:. David F. Camerano
4-Year Trustee: Br. Todd M. Paterek

Supporting W:. Glenn S. Capron in the 2018-2019 year is the following Officers:

Senior Warden: Br. Kirk Rhodes
Junior Warden: W:. James Andruzyk
Senior Deacon: Br. James Ginter
Junior Deacon: Br. Aaron Layman
Secretary: W:. Dave Breth
Treasurer: Br. Dave Thomason
Senior Master of ceremonies: Br. Andy Agressi
Junior Master of Ceremonies: Br. Richard Mix
Senior Steward: Br. Ron Straitiff
Junior Steward: Br. Jim Scotland
Chaplain: Br. Maurice Janeczko
Marshal: W:. Russ Barber
Tiler: W:. Dennis Funseth

Trustees:
1-Year Trustee: W:. Richard Mann
2-Year Trustee: W:. John Marcus, Jr., DSA
3-Year Trustee: Br. John W. Evans, DSA
4-Year Trustee: W:. David F. Camerano

Supporting W:. Glenn S. Capron in the 2017-2018 year is the following Officers:

Senior Warden: W:. Russ Barber
Junior Warden: Br. Kirk Rhodes
Senior Deacon: W:. Jim Andruczyk
Junior Deacon: Br. Mike Weiss
Secretary: W:. Dave Breth
Treasurer: Br. Dave Thomason
Senior Master of Ceremonies: Br. Todd Paterek
Junior Master of Ceremonies: Br. Andy Agressi
Senior Steward: Br. Ron Straitiff
Junior Steward: Br. Jim Scotland
Chaplain: Br. Maury Janeczko
Tiler: W:. Dennis Funseth

Trustees:
1-Year Trustee: W:. Richard Mann
2-Year Trustee: W:. John Marcus, Jr., DSA
3-Year Trustee: Br. John W. Evans, DSA
4-Year Trustee: W:. David F. Camerano

%d bloggers like this: